Rcw for brandishing a weapon
[…] WebFeb 20, 2024 · Gounaris Abboud, LPA: Dedicated Legal Counsel. Gounaris Abboud, LPA, is a criminal defense firm, well-versed in Ohio brandishing law. We are ready to defend you in your firearms charge. We offer a free consultation and take on all levels of cases in Dayton and throughout Ohio. Contact us today or give us a call at 937-222-1515.

PENAL CODE CHAPTER 46. WEAPONS - Texas

WebPetitioners argue that the definition of weapons in RCW 9.41.270 ("other cutting or stabbing instrument", "any other weapon apparently capable of producing bodily harm") and the definition of the weapons use ("in a manner, under circumstances, and at a time and place that either manifests an intent to intimidate another or that warrants alarm for the safety … WebJul 24, 1998 · Guidelines § 1B1.1, Commentary). The guidelines state that when an object that appears to be a dangerous weapon is brandished, displayed, or possessed, it should be treated as a dangerous weapon.